Personal data

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of this paragraph is to inform you of the way in which your personal information is collected and processed by MOONSHOT-INTERNET, SAS, an entity of the SOGECAP Group (hereinafter referred to as "We"), whose registered office is located at 17 bis Place des Reflets 92191 PARIS LA DEFENSE Cedex, and the secondary establishment is located at Tour Montparnasse - 33 Avenue du Maine-75015 PARIS as data controller.

The SOGECAP group has appointed a personal data protection officer who can be contacted at the following address:

dpo.assurances@socgen.com

SOGECAP group
Data Protection Officer SOGECAP Group
17 Bis Place des Reflets
92919 PARIS LA DEFENSE CEDEX

The data requested from you in the various forms you fill in during our relationship are mandatory for the proper management of your requests. Otherwise, these requests cannot be processed or their processing time may be delayed.

All mandatory data are identified by an asterisk (*)

WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The personal data we collect is necessary to:

  • your identification, the identification of the insured and beneficiaries,
  • examination, acceptance, pricing, risk monitoring,
  • the performance of any operation necessary for the execution and management of contracts and any claims;
  • the management of unpaid debts and their collection,
  • the management of appeals, complaints and litigation,
  • the management of requests related to the exercise of the rights indicated in the paragraph "what are your rights?"
  • the conduct of actuarial and statistical studies;
  • Your data are also processed to comply with applicable legal, regulatory and administrative provisions such as operational risk management (including computer network and transaction security) or the fight against money laundering / terrorist financing.

    To provide you with the best services and continue to improve them, we process your data as part of:

  • the implementation of preventive actions,
  • the management of our commercial relationship in order to carry out commercial activities such as loyalty actions, satisfaction surveys, surveys, product tests or competitions.
  • We also use your data to provide you with commercial offers for products and services of the SOGECAP insurance group (SOGECAP; SOGESSUR; ANTARIUS; ORADEA VIE) similar or complementary to those subscribed, customized according to your needs, as well as those of our partners. This customization takes into account, among other things, the number of policies held, the amount of contributions paid, the composition of your household, the number, frequency, cost and nature of any claims reported, as well as the length of our relationship. You can oppose it at any time or modify your choices (see article "what are your rights?")

    In order to preserve the mutuality of our policyholders, we are implementing an anti-fraud treatment that may lead to the inclusion on a list of persons at risk of fraud. This registration may result in a reduction or denial of a right, service, contract or service offered by SOGECAP Group entities.

    WHO CAN ACCESS YOUR DATA?

    Only the persons mentioned below will be able to access your personal data:

    In the context of the management of our commercial relationship and your contracts

    Your personal data are intended, within the limits of their powers, for our services in charge of commercial management or the management and execution of the contracts of each of your guarantees, for our management agents, insurance intermediaries, partners, agents, subcontractors, or other entities of the SOGECAP Group in the context of the performance of their missions.

    They may also be forwarded, where appropriate, to the insurance bodies of persons involved or offering additional services, co-insurers, reinsurers, professional bodies and guarantee funds, as well as to all persons involved in the contract such as lawyers, experts, court officers and ministerial officers, curators, tutors and investigators,

    Information concerning you may also be transmitted to all persons interested in the contract (subscriber, insured, member and beneficiary of the contract, and their beneficiaries and representatives; to beneficiaries of an assignment or subrogation of the rights relating to the contract;.......), as well as to all persons authorised as Authorised Third Parties, in particular the courts, arbitrators, mediators, the ministries concerned, supervisory and control authorities and all public bodies authorised to receive them, as well as to the departments in charge of control such as auditors, auditors and departments in charge of internal control.

    In the context of anti-fraud processing operations

    Personal data concerning you (or concerning the persons party to or interested in the contract) may be processed by any authorised person working within or on behalf of SOGECAP Group entities in the context of the fight against fraud. Such data may also be intended for the authorised staff of the bodies directly concerned by fraud (other insurance bodies or intermediaries; social or professional bodies; judicial authorities, mediators, arbitrators, court officers, judicial officers, ministerial officers; third party bodies authorised by a legal provision and, where applicable, victims of acts of fraud or their representatives).

    WHEN DO WE TRANSFER YOUR DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION?

    The data necessary for the execution of your contract may be transferred on a regular basis to one or more service providers located outside the European Economic Area for the purpose of managing your contract. In addition, in particular because of the international dimension of the Société Générale Group to which the controller belongs and the measures taken to ensure the use of IT tools and the security of IT networks and transactions or in the context of pooling IT resources or maintenance operations, the processing operations referred to in the paragraph "why do we collect your data? "may involve transfers of personal data to countries outside the European Economic Area (India)

    In these cases, the transfers of your data benefit from a precise and demanding framework (standard contractual clauses, adequacy decision, in particular accessible on the CNIL website "mes démarches" "transfer data outside the EU), in accordance with the models adopted by the European Commission, as well as appropriate security measures, ensure the protection of the personal data transferred.

    HOW LONG ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA KEPT?

    Your personal data are kept for the duration of the commercial or contractual relationship, and until the expiry of the legal prescription periods.

    WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

    You have a right:

  • access (possibility to ask if and what information we hold about you),
  • rectification (possibility to request the rectification of inaccurate information concerning you),
  • deletion (possibility to request the deletion of your data as soon as certain conditions are met),
  • to limit processing
  • the portability of your data.
  • The right to the portability of your personal data is limited to the data you provide to us, which we process automatically (paper files are therefore not concerned) in the context of the execution of a concluded contract or when the processing is based on your consent. The data we create such as a customer number, contract number or insurance profile as well as the processing operations we carry out to meet our regulatory obligations and in our legitimate interest such as the fight against fraud or commercial prospecting are excluded from the right to portability.

    You can also:

  • define guidelines for the storage, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death,
  • withdraw your consent if the processing of your data is based solely on it, it being understood that this withdrawal may make it impossible for Moonshot-Internet to provide the product or service requested or subscribed to.
  • You have the right to object:

  • for reasons relating to your particular situation, to the processing of your personal data by us. In this case, the particular nature of your situation must be clearly argued.
  • without having to justify your request, to have your data used or transmitted to third parties for commercial prospecting purposes.
  • to prospecting operations by telephone by registering on the opposition list according to the procedures described on the website www.bloctel.gouv.fr or by mail, at the following address: Société Opposetel, Service Bloctel, 6 rue Nicolas Siret, 10000 Troyes. You can no longer be contacted by phone by Moonshot-Internet or one of its partners except in the event of pre-existing contractual relations.
  • These rights can be exercised, by proving your identity and a legitimate reason when required by law. :

    By simple letter to the following address:

    MOONSHOT-INTERNET
    Compliance Department
    Data Protection Service
    Tour Montparnasse – Morning Coworking
    33 Avenue du Maine
    75015 PARIS

    or from the online form available on our website https://www.assurances.societegenerale.com/

    In order to ensure that your request is processed efficiently, please clearly indicate the right you wish to exercise and any information that facilitates your identification (insured/member number, contract number).

    To better understand your rights, you can also consult the website of the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, accessible at the following address : http://cnil.fr.

    In some cases, the analysis of the eligibility criteria for the insurance offer you wish to subscribe to will be the subject of an automated individual decision that may lead us to refuse your application for membership. You have the opportunity to submit observations concerning this processing operation by sending them to the same address as the one allowing you to exercise your rights or by contacting us at the telephone number indicated at the time of the refusal.

    PROVISIONS SPECIFIC TO TELEPHONE RECORDINGS

    MOONSHOT-INTERNET may record conversations and exchanges with the employee(s) managing contracts, claims and complaints in any medium (emails, fax, telephone interviews, etc.) in order to improve service quality.

    Telephone recordings are kept under conditions that ensure their security and confidentiality.

    If you wish to listen to the recording of an interview, you may request it by mail to :


    Tour Montparnasse – Morning Coworking
    MOONSHOT-INTERNET
    Monsieur Le Directeur de la Relation Client
    33 avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris.